Accident Lavochkin-Gorbunov-Gudkov LaGG-3 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 278280

Date:Tuesday 10 February 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic lagg model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lavochkin-Gorbunov-Gudkov LaGG-3
Owner/operator:180 IAP Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Voskresenskoe, Tver Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On 10 February 1942 LaGG-3 of 180 IAP was shot down in aerial combat near Voskresenskoe, Tver Oblast.
Lt Sergey Vasilievich Makarov was killed.

Sources:

https://pamyat-naroda.ru/heroes/memorial-chelovek_donesenie51631958/