Incident Zala VTOL 421-16Е2 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 278289

Date:Friday 20 May 2022
Time:
Type:Zala VTOL 421-16Е2
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A Russian Zala VTOL 421-16Е2 reconnaissance drone was shot down by the 30th Mechanized Brigade of Ukraine - reportedly with an AK-74 rifle.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1527705797718859777