Incident Diamond DA20 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 278305

Date:Saturday 21 May 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DV20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Diamond DA20
Owner/operator:Diamond Aircraft
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:London International Airport, ON (YXU/CYXU) -   Canada
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Diamond DA20 flipped over in a violent storm at London International Airport (YXU/CYXU), London, Ontario.

Sources:

https://www.cbc.ca/news/canada/london/plane-overturned-power-outages-and-downed-trees-the-result-of-saturday-storm-1.6462306?cmp=rss