Accident Junkers Ju 88 A-6 B3+FL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 278382

Date:Tuesday 22 July 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 A-6
Owner/operator:I./KG 54 Luftwaffe
Registration: B3+FL
MSN: 2339
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Russia -   Russia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed under unknown circumstances in Russia. Location unknown. All four crew members died in the crash.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=62045