Incident Orlan-10 12302/12590,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 278418

Date:Saturday 28 May 2022
Time:
Type:Orlan-10
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration: 12302/12590
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:On the border of Kherson and Dnipropetrovsk oblasts -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A Russian Orlan-10 reconnaissance UAV was shot down by the Ukrainian forces on the border of Kherson and Dnipropetrovsk oblasts. It was assembled with parts from two different one, bearing two separate numbers on its wings.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1530511496861605888

Media: