Incident Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia ACM135801,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 278528

Date:Monday 30 May 2022
Time:
Type:Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: ACM135801
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Izyum, Donetsk Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An A1-SM Furia reconnaissance UAV of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by forces of the Russian Federation in the vicinity of Izyum, Donetsk Oblast.

Sources:

https://t.me/warjournaltg/15556

Media: