Incident light plane (10x) ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 278849

Date:Saturday 4 June 2022
Time:
Type:light plane (10x)
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Kharkiv Airfield -   Ukraine
Phase: Standing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A total of 10 airplanes were damaged as a result of shelling by the Russian Army of Kharkiv Airfield. One airplane was destroyed. Registrations on photos: UR-KLYB YAK-52 c/n 888612 unknown damage, UR-KVP KhAZ-30 c/n 0004 damaged, N96739 Ce182Q c/n 18266834 unknown damaged and UR-KYD type unknown

Sources:

https://uk.news.yahoo.com/civil-airfield-near-kharkiv-hit-150107567.html?guccounter=1&guce_referrer=aHR0cHM6Ly93d3cuZ29vZ2xlLmNvbS8&guce_referrer_sig=AQAAAFK1sZP13xtl_shP40-AC5dTO6iVjg82Ka1LrOvM6oLVrxOuZOTajeZ24Pro63Xl4G4AChxqR7nTlLAIg-xZBOGpv3z3UOhGcmVzOsB6y0Sm5h07y4kHCx3BpXPyel4j-46r8fp9JVveH_CtpE3ixGKsoXt6ZSgiOMHUlAz0OrWP
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=donAcrJ_0gE
https://au.topnews.media/ukraine/kommentarii-ua-kharkiv-war-in-ukraine-losses-of-ukraine-russia-bombardment-of-the-russian-federation
https://www.ukrinform.net/rubric-ato/3419316-invaders-bomb-airfield-near-kharkiv.html