Incident gyroplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 279034

Date:Sunday 5 June 2022
Time:18:30
Type:gyroplane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Saint-Georges-de-Montaigu airfield (LFFW) -   France
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Montaigu-Saint-Georges Airfield (LFFW)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A gyroplane failed to take off at Saint-Georges-de-Montaigu airfield. One occupant was seriously injured, another occupant sustained moderate injuries.

Sources:

https://www.ouest-france.fr/pays-de-la-loire/montaigu-vendee-85600/en-vendee-un-accident-au-decollage-de-l-autogire-fait-deux-blesses-7babaf32-e569-11ec-a95b-8624ebac14d3