Incident Stinson 108-1 Voyager N97880,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 279067

Date:Monday 6 June 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic S108 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Stinson 108-1 Voyager
Owner/operator:Mile High Flight Club Inc
Registration: N97880
MSN: 108-880
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:Schochoh, KY -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Stinson 108-1 Voyager came to the rest inverted in a wheat field in Schochoh, Kentucky.
The sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.wbko.com/2022/06/06/small-plane-crashes-near-farm-logan-county/
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=104HJ