Bird strike Incident Boeing 737-8JP (WL) AP-BNB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 279187

Date:Saturday 11 June 2022
Time:08:23 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic B738 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-8JP (WL)
Owner/operator:Serene Air
Registration: AP-BNB
MSN: 39050/4196
Year of manufacture:2012
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Lahore -   Pakistan
Phase: Take off
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Lahore-Allama Iqbal International Airport (LHE/OPLA)
Destination airport:Dubai Airport (DXB/OMDB)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Serene Air flight ER723, a Boeing 737-800, suffered a bird strike after takeoff from runway 18R at Lahore Airport, Pakistan.
The aircraft returned to land, seven minutes later, on runway 36L, the opposite direction of the departure airport.

Sources:

https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ap-bnb#2c33873f

Media: