Incident Eurofly Fire Fox I-A973,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 279260

Date:Wednesday 8 June 2022
Time:c. 08:00
Type:Eurofly Fire Fox
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: I-A973
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Pieranica, Cremona -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A pilot lost control of an Eurofly Fire Fox and crash landed in Pieranica, Cremona.
He was seriously injured.

Sources:

https://www.ansa.it/lombardia/notizie/2022/06/08/ultraleggero-precipitato-nel-cremonese-grave-pilota_22be2ced-a0c0-4596-8fa7-f0b40dc5ce10.html
https://milano.corriere.it/notizie/lombardia/22_giugno_08/cremona-ultraleggero-precipita-poco-il-decollo-grave-pilota-74enne-1b62c0ce-e727-11ec-bc81-fb93af2ab36c.shtml?refresh_ce