Accident light plane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 279280

Date:Thursday 16 June 2022
Time:
Type:light plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Yalutorovsk, Tyumen -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Pustoshkino airfield
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A light plane crashed under unknown circumstances in Yalutorovsk, Tyumen. The pilot was taken to a hospital.
The airplane was destroyed.

Sources:

https://life.ru/p/1502225
https://72.mchs.gov.ru/deyatelnost/press-centr/novosti/4770924

Media: