Bird strike Incident Airbus A320-233 AP-BOC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 279338

Date:Saturday 18 June 2022
Time:10:07 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic A320 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A320-233
Owner/operator:AirSial
Registration: AP-BOC
MSN: 03538
Engine model:IAE V2527E-A5
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Lahore -   Pakistan
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Karachi-Jinnah International Airport (KHI/OPKC)
Destination airport:Lahore-Allama Iqbal International Airport (LHE/OPLA)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
AirSial flight PF143, an Airbus A320-233, suffered a bird strike on landing at Lahore.

Sources:

https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ap-boc#2c4b6433

Media: