Accident Aerospool WT-9 Dynamic D-MLKL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 279355

Date:Sunday 19 June 2022
Time:c. 11:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic WT9 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aerospool WT-9 Dynamic
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-MLKL
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Schwabach-Büchenbach Airfield (EDPH) -   Germany
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Schwabach-Büchenbach Airfield (EDPH)
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Aerospool WT-9 Dynamic crashed under unknown circumstances in a field about 100 meters form Schwabach-Büchenbach Airfield (EDPH).
Both occupants died in the crash and the ultralight was destroyed.

Sources:

https://www.infranken.de/lk/roth/zwei-tote-bei-absturz-von-kleinflugzeug-im-kreis-roth-art-5480385
https://www.br.de/nachrichten/bayern/zwei-tote-bei-flugzeugabsturz-im-landkreis-roth,T9CQRyu

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/5/30470_1617459198.jpg (photo)