Incident Piper PA-28R-200 Cherokee Arrow II N434RJ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 279484

Date:Monday 20 June 2022
Time:c. 22:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28R-200 Cherokee Arrow II
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N434RJ
MSN: 28R-7635016
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:Beverly Regional Airport (BVY/KBVY), Beverly, MA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Beverly Airport, MA (BVY/KBVY)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft sustained minor damage subsequent to the runway excursion during landing at Beverly Regional Airport (BVY/KBVY), Beverly, Massachusetts.
The two pilots were not injured.

Sources:

http://thelocalne.ws/2022/06/21/no-injuries-in-beverly-plane-accident/
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?NNumberTxt=434RJ
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N434RJ/history/20220621/0131Z