ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 279513
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 22-JUN-2022 |
Time: | |
Type: | Cessna A188B AGtruck |
Owner/operator: | Aeropenort |
Registration: | HK-2324 |
MSN: | 18803283T |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Ciénaga de Oro -
Colombia
|
Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
Nature: | Agricultural |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | Aerocivil |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Cessna A188B AGtruck struck electric wires in Ciénaga de Oro and crashed.
The pilot sustained minor injuries.
Sources:
https://chicanoticias.com/2022/06/22/avioneta-de-fumigacion-se-cayo-en-berastegui/ http://aeropenort.com/img/aero_1.jpg (photo)