Incident Douglas A-4 Skyhawk (2x) ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 279617

Date:Tuesday 14 February 1967
Time:c. 09:55
Type:Silhouette image of generic A4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas A-4 Skyhawk (2x)
Owner/operator:United States Navy (USN)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:ca 10 mi NW of McClenny, FL -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Two A-4 Skyhawk collided and crashed near the Osceola National Forest after Lt Cmdr Jerry Tuttle (32) and Lt (jg) Samuel J. Gerard (25) ejected safely.

Sources:

St. Petersburg Times 15 February 1967, p4B