Accident Neiva C-42 Regente PP-XID,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 279630

Date:Saturday 25 June 2022
Time:c. 16:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic RGNT model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Neiva C-42 Regente
Owner/operator:Clube de Paraquedismo Arapongas
Registration: PP-XID
MSN: 3511
Year of manufacture:1968
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Arapongas Airport, PR (APX/SSOG) Arapongas , Paraná -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Arapongas Airport, PR (APX/SSOG)
Destination airport:Arapongas Airport, PR (APX/SSOG)
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft took off from Arapongas Airfield (SSOG), at around 18:50 UTC, in order to conduct local flight, with one pilot and two passengers on board.
During the landing roll, the aircraft left the runway on the left side and overturned, while passing over uneven terrain.

Sources:

https://tnonline.uol.com.br/noticias/arapongas/queda-de-aviao-em-arapongas-deixa-um-morto-e-dois-feridos-video-657289?d=1
https://ricmais.com.br/seguranca/acidentes/queda-de-aviao-mata-homem-e-deixa-2-feridos-em-arapongas/
https://g1.globo.com/pr/norte-noroeste/noticia/2022/06/25/uma-pessoa-morre-e-duas-ficam-feridas-apos-queda-de-aviao-de-pequeno-porte-em-arapongas-diz-pm.ghtml
CENIPA
https://sistemas.anac.gov.br/aeronaves/cons_rab_resposta.asp?textMarca=PPXID