Incident Kamov Ka-52 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 279703

Date:Monday 27 June 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic KA52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Kamov Ka-52
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A Russian Air Force Kamov Ka-52 helicopter was shot down by Ukrainian armed forces. Aircraft managed to descend, extend of damage not know.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1541425714502705152?t=kFOk-g7LrwBYHpJGBNfv_Q&s=19

Media: