Incident Boeing 737-866 (WL) SU-GCZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 279705

Date:Saturday 25 June 2022
Time:8:56
Type:Silhouette image of generic B738 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-866 (WL)
Owner/operator:EgyptAir
Registration: SU-GCZ
MSN: 35568/2795
Year of manufacture:2009
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:Cairo International Airport (CAI/HECA) -   Egypt
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Dammam-King Fahad International Airport (DMM/OEDF), Saudi Arabia
Destination airport:Cairo International Airport (CAI/HECA), Egypt
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
EgyptAir flight MS698, a Boeing 737-866, suffered tyre damage on landing at Cairo International Airport (CAI/HECA), Egypt.
There were no injuries.

Sources:

NTSB

https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/su-gcz
https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/96169_1637703471.jpg (photo)