Incident Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 279729

Date:Thursday 23 June 2022
Time:
Type:Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Donetsk, Ukraine -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
a Ukrainian A1-SM Furia drone shot down by separatists from Luhask People Republic 7th Brigade on 23 June 2022.

Sources:

https://t.me/anna_news/35132

https://twitter.com/trx_guillaume/status/1540249406808752129?s=20&t=ZZZzeWGkeOiOCOreURhnAA
https://t.me/anna_news/35132

Media: