Incident Junkers Ju 88 G-6 622921,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 279769

Date:Tuesday 3 April 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 G-6
Owner/operator:8./NJG 2 Luftwaffe
Registration: 622921
MSN: 4R+AN
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Thomaswaard, Dordrecht, Zuid-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Varel airfield, Germany
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Flugzeugführer Hptm. A. Kühn 30 years old / Ysselsteyn cemetery, Limburg / Feldgrab Houweningswater (initially)
Bordschütze Ogfr. O. Menkhaus 22 years old / Ysselsteyn cemetery, Limburg / Feldgrab Houweningswater (initially)
- N.N. Luftwaffe MIA - Assumed there must be 3rd crew member, could be survivor also

Sources:

SGLO database - https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/ahome/lossregister/results?sglo=T5501E
Google Maps