Incident Tupolev Tu-143 Reys ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 279837

Date:Wednesday 29 June 2022
Time:
Type:Tupolev Tu-143 Reys
Owner/operator:Ukraine Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kursk Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A Tu-143 Reys was shot down above Kursk Oblast, reportedly after been adapted to carry explosives.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1542131641728000002