Bird strike Incident Boeing 737-8EH (WL) PR-GUU,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 279915

Date:Monday 20 June 2022
Time:15:51 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B738 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-8EH (WL)
Owner/operator:Gol Transportes Aéreos
Registration: PR-GUU
MSN: 39607/4248
Year of manufacture:2012
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor, repaired
Category:Incident
Location:Salvador-Deputado Luís Eduardo Magalhães International Airport, BA (SS -   Brazil
Phase: Take off
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Salvador-Deputado Luís Eduardo Magalhães International Airport, BA (SSA/SBSV)
Destination airport:Rio de Janeiro-Santos Dumont Airport, RJ (SDU/SBRJ)
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Gol flight G32077, a Boeing 737-8EH, suffered a bird strike during takeoff. The aircraft returned to land.
Two fan blades were damaged.
The aircraft resumed service about 48 hours after the incident.

Sources:

CENIPA
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/pr-guu#2c535fd8