Accident Mil Mi? ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 279947

Date:Thursday 30 June 2022
Time:
Type:Mil Mi?
Owner/operator:Afghan National Army (ANA)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 10
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Sheberghan, Jawzjan -   Afghanistan
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
The helicopter crashed due to a technical malfunction. Three occupants died in the crash, seven occupants survived the crash.

Sources:

www.mehrnews.com
https://alwatannews.net/World/article/1013937/%D8%A3%D9%81%D8%BA%D8%A7%D9%86%D8%B3%D8%AA%D8%A7%D9%86-%D9%85%D9%82%D8%AA%D9%84-3-%D8%A3%D8%B4%D8%AE%D8%A7%D8%B5-%D9%81%D9%8A-%D8%AA%D8%AD%D8%B7%D9%85-%D9%85%D8%B1%D9%88%D8%AD%D9%8A%D8%A9-%D8%AA%D8%A7%D8%A8%D8%B9%D8%A9-%D9%84%D9%84%D8%AD%D9%83%D9%88%D9%85%D8%A9-%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%A3%D9%81%D8%BA%D8%A7%D9%86%D9%8A%D8%A9