Incident Ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 280043

Date:Sunday 3 July 2022
Time:19:00
Type:Ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Tenna -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Paci Airfield
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight plane crashed under unknown circumstances in some bushes in Tenna. Both occupants sustained moderate injuries.

Sources:

https://www.viveremarche.it/2022/07/06/fermo-niente-di-grave-per-il-pilota-e-il-passaggero-a-bordo-delultraleggero-precipitato-domenica-scorsa-dopo-il-decollo-dallaviopista-di-piane-di-montegiorgio/2100212114/