Accident Zlin Savage D-MTUN, 06 Jul 2022
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 280062

Date:06-JUL-2022
Time:c. 16:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic SAVG model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Zlin Savage
Owner/operator:Fliegerclub Condor eV
Registration: D-MTUN
MSN: 113
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Category:Accident
Location:near Antersberg, Tuntenhausen, Rosenheim, Bavaria -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Antersberg UL Airfield
Destination airport:Antersberg UL Airfield
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Zlin Savage crashed nose first in a corn field near Antersberg, Tuntenhausen, Rosenheim, Bavaria.
Both occupants sustained serious injuries.

Sources:

https://www.rosenheim24.de/rosenheim/mangfalltal/tuntenhausen-ort49796/tuntenhausen-kleinflugzeug-im-landkreis-rosenheim-abgestuerzt-91652003.html
https://www.rosenheim24.de/rosenheim/mangfalltal/tuntenhausen-ort49796/flugzeugabsturz-bei-tuntenhausen-loesten-die-rettungsfallschirme-nicht-aus-91652577.html

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/55810_1643666761.jpg (photo)