ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 280063
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 05-JUL-2022 |
Time: | |
Type: | Cessna FR172K Hawk XP (Reims) |
Owner/operator: | Fluggruppe Hermann Köhl eV |
Registration: | D-ECZH |
MSN: | FR172K0672 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | None |
Category: | Incident |
Location: | near Stadtlauringen, Schweinfurt, Bavaria -
Germany
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | Hettstadt Airfield (EDGH) |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The Reims Cessna FR172K was not damaged when it made a forced landing in a field near Stadtlauringen, Schweinfurt, Bavaria, following 'technical problems'.
The three occupants were not injured.
Sources:
https://www.mainpost.de/regional/schweinfurt/grossalarm-in-stadtlauringen-flugzeug-musste-auf-einem-acker-notlanden-art-10846946 https://in-und-um-schweinfurt.de/notruf-schweinfurt/notlandung-eines-leichtflugzeugs-bei-stadtlauringen-auf-einem-acker-keine-personen-verletzt/ https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/3/83818_1348854433.jpg (photo)
Ex I-ECZH, D-ECZH