Accident Piper PA-28-140 Cherokee Cruiser F-BVUK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 280149

Date:Tuesday 28 June 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-140 Cherokee Cruiser
Owner/operator:Aeropyrénées
Registration: F-BVUK
MSN: 28-7425262
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Toussus-le-Noble Airport (TNF/LFPN) -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Toussus-le-Noble Airport (TNF/LFPN)
Destination airport:Toussus-le-Noble Airport (TNF/LFPN)
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The student pilot had to carry out three approaches. During the second landing on runway 07 right. The aeroplane bounced and the pilot performed a go-around. During the third landing, the student had difficulty controlling the path and the aeroplane veered off the runway.

Sources:

https://bea.aero/en/investigation-reports/notified-events/detail/accident-to-the-piper-pa28-registered-f-bvuk-on-28-06-2022-at-toussus-le-noble/