ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 280163
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Monday 12 July 1965 |
Time: | |
Type: | British Aircraft Eagle II |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | VH-UUY |
MSN: | 128 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | Bathurst, NSW -
Australia
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Damaged in forced landing, allowed to become derelict, reduced to spare parts.
Sources:
http://aeropedia.com.au/content/ba-eagle/ 