Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito FB Mk VI PZ444,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 280169

Date:Friday 2 March 1945
Time:20:05
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito FB Mk VI
Owner/operator:21 Sqn RAF
Registration: PZ444
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Advanced Landing Ground B.87 Rosières-en-Santerre, Picardy region. -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:B.87 Rosières-en-Santerre (Fr.)
Destination airport:B.87 Rosières-en-Santerre
Narrative:
Mosquito PZ444: Took off at 18:55 hrs for Support of the British and Canadian Armies. 02/03/1945
Returned early for generator u/s. Landing Ok in base at 20:05 hrs.
Crew:
F/O (????) G.R. NOWELL (pilot) ?? - Ok
F/Sgt (????) H. HAUGH (nav.) RAFVR ?? - Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
2.http://www.aircrewremembered.com/oats-victor-rundle.html
3.ORB 21 Sqdn RAF