Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito FB Mk VI PZ306,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 280173

Date:Friday 30 March 1945
Time:23:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito FB Mk VI
Owner/operator:21 Sqn RAF
Registration: PZ306
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Advanced Landing Ground B.87 Rosières-en-Santerre, Picardy region. -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:B.87 Rosières-en-Santerre (Fr.)
Destination airport:B.87 Rosières-en-Santerre
Narrative:
Mosquito PZ306: Took off at 20:40 hrs for Night mission over Germany. 30/03/1945
Returned early for Long range tanks failed to operate. Landing Ok at 23:20 hrs.
Crew:
P/O (183.401) Geoffrey Alan BOLTON (pilot) RAFVR - Ok
P/O (183.414) ) Ronald Fraser Hamilton McCONCHIE (nav.) RAFVR - Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
2.ORB 21 Sqdn RAF