Incident Boeing 717-2K9 VH-NXH, 11 Jul 2022
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 280272

Date:11-JUL-2022
Time:09:20 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic B712 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 717-2K9
Owner/operator:QantasLink
Registration: VH-NXH
MSN: 55055/5014
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Incident
Location:Rockhampton Airport (ROK/YBRK), QLD -   Australia
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Brisbane International Airport, QLD (BNE/YBBN)
Destination airport:Rockhampton Airport, QLD (ROK/YBRK)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
QantasLink flight QF1798 suffered a taxiway excursion from Taxiway Bravo after arriving at Rockhampton.

Sources:

https://www.facebook.com/cqplanespotting/posts/pfbid025479CXJFf7JZTQmtAj7K4Ya8sLjcd7mtPiw6NuKoczGkWjRUquQWpV8LZZsE2LQzl

https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/vh-nxh#2c98ce72

https://www.abc.net.au/news/2022-07-16/recovery-efforts-continue-for-bogged-rockhampton-airport-plane/101241174