Incident Ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 280486

Date:Friday 15 July 2022
Time:19:00
Type:Ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Forges-les-Eaux -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight plane crashed under unknown circumstances in Forges-les-Eaux. The pilot sustained minor injuries.

Sources:

https://www.paris-normandie.fr/id325839/article/2022-07-15/un-ulm-secrase-pres-de-forges-les-eaux-le-pilote-legerement-blesse-15-pompiers