ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 280505
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 18-JUL-2022 |
Time: | c. 15:00 |
Type: | Ultralight |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
Location: | Eggersdorf Airfield (EDCE), Märkisch-Oderland, Brandenburg -
Germany
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | Eggersdorf-Müncheberg Airfield (EDCE) |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:After a technical malfunction of an ultralight plane, the pilot activated the BRS parachute near Eggersdorf (EDCE), Märkisch-Oderland, Brandenburg.
He was not injured.
Sources:
https://www.moz.de/lokales/strausberg/flugzeug-unfall-73-jaehriger-pilot-loest-ueber-feld-bei-eggersdorf-rettungsfallschirm-aus-65551107.html
Media: