Incident AVIC AC311 B-7073,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 280523

Date:Wednesday 15 July 2015
Time:15:43
Type:AVIC AC311
Owner/operator:Qinghai Feilong General Aviation
Registration: B-7073
MSN: Z11M-100-012
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Delingha, Haixi Prefecture, Qinghai Province -   China
Phase:
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Went down in the south of Delingha Airport because of gust (low-altitude windshear). Of the five people on board, three suffered non-life-threatening injuries. Aircraft was damaged beyond repair.

Sources:

Xue, Y. 2019. The study on causes of general aviation flight accidents in China. China University of Mining & Technology, Beijing. Doctoral thesis. (in Chinese)
http://news.carnoc.com/list/318/318727.html
https://www.sirenji.com/article/201507/73483.html
http://tv.cctv.com/2015/07/17/VIDE1437136557409636.shtml