Incident Sukhoi Su-35S ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 280529

Date:Tuesday 19 July 2022
Time:20:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU27 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Su-35S
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN: 07614
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Shlyakhove, Beryslav Raion, Kherson Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
On 19 July 2022, a Russian Air Force Sukhoi Su-35S c/n 07614 was shot down near Shlyakhove, Beryslav Raion, Kherson Oblast. The pilot ejected.

Sources:

https://m.facebook.com/story.php?story_fbid=pfbid028yaQoLNuK1F7jrnMJwCPciXs6f4Ttbpk5HsDpbG8e1HeS1dCexUXDx9DgVeuo9hul&id=105014091900208
https://youtu.be/_X9rO6SAlE4
https://twitter.com/MarcinRogowsk14/status/1623392824816173057?t=ZMe5-uq8y1uxAvM8W-L0Cg&s=19
https://twitter.com/KpsZSU/status/1549490183187447808?t=WFwvCQOSMxcQ18tnDV3Gdw&s=19
https://twitter.com/aldin_aba/status/1549456792266080256?t=SR-Bt-oukdJ8vj9e2V0Sag&s=19
https://twitter.com/Shtirlitz53/status/1549459321477537792
https://twitter.com/PauliusZaleckas/status/1549791109445992451?t=nmdT8TNjcJmVDjo0mI6lLQ&s=19
https://twitter.com/LotA_IL/status/1623036813760729111?t=-0KFJYZifLbHl1AuinyOWQ&s=19
https://twitter.com/duke_garland_2/status/1641912319109201920?t=3Mv0L5CXzLvjA9kbQoevTA&s=19