Incident Douglas DC-3 HK-1315, 21 Jul 2022
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 280695

Date:21-JUL-2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DC3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas DC-3
Owner/operator:Allas Colombia
Registration: HK-1315
MSN: 4307
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 7
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Barrancominas Airport (NBB) -   Colombia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Inírida-César Gaviria Trujillo Airport (PDA/SKPD)
Destination airport:Barrancominas Airport (NBB)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Douglas DC-3 suffered a burst main tire on landing, the tail gear collapsed and the airplane veered off the runway.

Sources:

https://www.lafm.com.co/colombia/avion-de-carga-se-accidento-en-guainia
https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/5/86293_1655752540.jpg (photo)

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

27 Apr 1973 HK-1315 Lineas Aéreas La Urraca 0 near Villavicencio sub

Media: