Incident Zala VTOL 421-16Е2 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 280744

Date:Sunday 24 July 2022
Time:
Type:Zala VTOL 421-16Е2
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:near Izyum -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A Russian Zala 421-16E2 was reportedly downed by the Ukrainian 93rd Mechanized Brigade.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/Osinttechnical/status/1551316581153755137