Incident Baykar Bayraktar TB2 T29,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 280745

Date:Sunday 24 July 2022
Time:
Type:Baykar Bayraktar TB2
Owner/operator:Ukraine Navy
Registration: T29
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kherson, Ukraine -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Bayraktar TB2 from Ukrainian Navy shot down in Kherson. Serial number belong to UKR Navy.

Sources:

https://mobile.twitter.com/BabakTaghvaee1/status/1551352526687051776?ref_src=twsrc%5Etfw%7Ctwcamp%5Etweetembed%7Ctwterm%5E1551352526687051776%7Ctwgr%5E%7Ctwcon%5Es1_&ref_url=https%3A%2F%2Fpublish.twitter.com%2F%3Fquery%3Dhttps3A2F2Ftwitter.com2FBabakTaghvaee12Fstatus2F15513525266870517763Fs3D2026t3D5ANad-2lceehXd3wDqt62wwidget%3DTweet

Media: