Incident Baykar Bayraktar TB2 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 280746

Date:Saturday 23 July 2022
Time:
Type:Baykar Bayraktar TB2
Owner/operator:Ukraine Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kharkiv, Ukraine -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Kharkiv
Destination airport:Kursk
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Ukrainian Bayraktar TB2 shot down before entering Russian territory. Russian forces used Pantsir C defense to shot down the drone

Sources:

https://twitter.com/BabakTaghvaee1/status/1550811742925635585?s=20&t=Fc-P08ebYPTD7NDpyJdObg
https://avia.pro/news/bespilotnik-bayraktar-tb2-pytalsya-prorvatsya-cherez-rossiyskuyu-granicu-no-byl-uspeshno-sbit

Media: