Incident light plane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 280757

Date:Sunday 24 July 2022
Time:c. 10:00
Type:light plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Croisty, Morbihan, Brittany -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Pontivy Airfield (LFED)
Destination airport:Guiscriff-Scaer Airport (LFES)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Emergency landing in a field near Croisty, Morbihan, Brittany, due to an engine failure.
Both occupants survived the crash.

Sources:

https://actu.fr/bretagne/pontivy_56178/le-croisty-un-avion-de-tourisme-fait-un-atterrissage-force-dans-un-champ_52688345.html
https://www.letelegramme.fr/morbihan/pontivy/un-avion-de-tourisme-atterrit-dans-un-champ-au-croisty-apres-une-panne-de-moteur-24-07-2022-13123811.php