ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 280793
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 24-JUL-2022 |
Time: | |
Type: | CASA 1.131E Jungmann |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | D-EEPK |
MSN: | 2101 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Minor |
Location: | between Ottersweier and Bühl (western Baden-Württemberg, Germany) -
Germany
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The pilot experienced engine problems and performed a safety landing. The wing of the aircraft touched trees and was damaged.
Sources:
https://www.swr.de/swraktuell/baden-wuerttemberg/karlsruhe/flugzeug-landet-im-feld-100.html
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
25 Aug 2012 |
D-EEPK |
private |
0 |
Albstadt-Degerfeld (EDSA) |
 |
sub |