Accident light aircraft HK-1207, 26 Jul 2022
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 280828

Date:26-JUL-2022
Time:16:30
Type:light aircraft
Owner/operator:
Registration: HK-1207
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Trinidad, Casanare -   Colombia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: Aerocivil
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Colombian authorities reported that an aircraft, registered HK-1207, had crashed during an aerial application flight.

This registration may be incorrect as it is not current on the Colombian register, and a Piper PA-25 registered HK-1207E was destroyed in an accident in 2009.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/DIACC_COL/status/1552116442744717317