ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 280968
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 30-JUL-2022 |
Time: | |
Type: | Scheibe SF 25C Falke |
Owner/operator: | SCU e.V. |
Registration: | D-KIEW |
MSN: | 44629 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Minor |
Location: | Hamburg Stemwerder -
Germany
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | Uetersen Airfield (EDHE) |
Destination airport: | Uetersen Airfield (EDHE) |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Due to lack of fuel the touring motor glider was forced to land in Hamburg Steinwerder, causing damage to the propeller.
Sources:
http://segelfliegen.info/verein/flugzeugpark/sf-25-c-falke/ https://www.mopo.de/hamburg/polizei/pilot-vergass-zu-tanken-flugzeug-muss-mitten-in-hamburg-notlanden/ https://www.bild.de/regional/hamburg/hamburg-aktuell/vor-traumhafter-kulisse-spektakulaere-notlandung-im-hamburger-hafen-80863406.bild.html