Incident Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia ACM133803,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 280977

Date:Saturday 14 May 2022
Time:
Type:Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: ACM133803
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kharkiv, Ukraine -   Ukraine
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Ukrainian A1-SM Furia drone was shot down by Russian forces in the vicinity of Kharkiv.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/Ghost132607472/status/1525507948214210562?s=20&t=Ty8lEU_TAKOiKPbuW605EA

Media: