ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 280979
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 31-JUL-2022 |
Time: | c. 12:00 |
Type: | Fantasy Allegro 2000 |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | D-MRPH |
MSN: | 00-403 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | near Mohorn Airfield -
Germany
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Mohorn Airfield |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Fantasy Allegro 2000 skidded off the runway at Mohorn Airfield and came to rest on a street.
Both occupants were seriously injured and the ultralight was destroyed.
Sources:
https://www.dnn.de/lokales/umland/flugzeug-stuerzt-auf-feldweg-in-mohorn-ab-pilot-und-enkelin-verletzt-SKSD7R4GOYL46WWHNTFBBE2GSE.html https://www.tag24.de/thema/flugzeug-news/flugzeugunfall/flugzeugabsturz-in-der-naehe-von-dresden-pilot-legt-bruchlandung-hin-2566948
Media: