ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 281077
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 03-AUG-2022 |
Time: | c. 15:00 |
Type: | Socata TB-200 Tobago |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | D-EWAZ |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | Helgoland Airfield (HGL/EDXH) -
Germany
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | Ganderkesee Atlas Airfield (EDWQ) |
Destination airport: | Helgoland Airfield (HGL/EDXH) |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Upon landing at Helgoland Airfield (HGL/EDXH), the nose of a light plane touched the runway.
There were no personal injuries.
Sources:
https://www.shz.de/lokales/wedel-uetersen-tornesch/artikel/helgoland-flugzeug-verunglueckt-bei-landung-auf-der-duene-42657439 ""