Accident Mooney M20E Super 21 F-BRHA, 03 Aug 2022
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 281090

Date:03-AUG-2022
Time:18:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic M20P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mooney M20E Super 21
Owner/operator:private
Registration: F-BRHA
MSN: 810
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Augsburg Airport (EDMA) -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Augsburg Airport (AGB/EDMA)
Destination airport:Augsburg Airport (AGB/EDMA)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft failed to gain height on takeoff and reportedly landed back and crashed through a fence.

Sources:

https://www.augsburger-allgemeine.de/augsburg/augsburg-pilot-muss-start-abbrechen-flugzeug-landet-im-acker-id63530316.html?wt_mc=redaktion.schnittstelle.facebook.blaulichtaz.
https://www.jetphotos.com/registration/F-BRHA