Incident Ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 281097

Date:Wednesday 3 August 2022
Time:19:15
Type:Ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Woods of Westminster Golf Course MA -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight plane e.g. a motorized paraglider crashed in Woods of Westminster Golf Course, MA under unknown circumstances and was seriously injured.

Sources:

1. https://whdh.com/news/watch-motorized-glider-crash-lands-in-westminster-pilot-hospitalized/
2. https://www.woodsofwestminster.com/